Our Members

  • Adesuwa Ehioghae

    Marketing

    Org Rep Chair

  • Aditya Bharadwaj

    Business Honors, Finance

    Fall Case Committee

  • Alessandra Garcia-Fuentes

    Business Honors, MIS

    Masters for a Day Chair

  • Alex Duensing

    iMPA

  • Alex Turicchi

    MIS

    CFT Chair

  • Alexander Nelson-Groocock

    Business, Economics, Plan I Honors

    Web Assistant

  • Amie Nguyen

    Business Honors, Finance

    Women's Case Chair

  • Ananya Joshi

    MIS

    Careers Director

  • Anel Cuarenta

    Business

    VIP Committee

  • Aniket Matharasi

    Business Honors

    Community Service Committee

  • Askhay Aggarwal

    Finance

    MNTT Chair

  • Atharva Sinha

    Finance

    External Relations Director

  • Austin Hill

    Business

    Banquet Committee

  • Ava Mouton-Johnston

    Business Honors, Plan II Honors

    Community Service Chair

  • Basel Cheema

    Business

  • Baylor Watkins

    Business Honors, Management Information Systems

    Mental Health Taskforce

  • Bernardo Burboa Quiroga

    Business Honors

    Traditions Committee

  • Caitlin Zhu

    Marketing

    Public Relations Chair

  • Cameron Hah

    Finance

    Web Chair

  • Cameron Wang

    Finance

    Publicity Committee

  • Camila Bohorquez

    MIS, Spanish

    Mental Health Taskforce

  • Camille Digiaimo

    Business

    Public Relations Committee

  • Cat Huang

    MIS, Advertising

    TBC Chair

  • Catherine Monteleone

    Marketing

    Administrative Director

  • Cindy Wan

    Business

    Community Service Committee

  • Cole Hunt

    Business Honors

    Legislative Committee

  • Courtnie Stone

    MIS

    Banquet Committee

  • Daniel Jin

    Finance

    CFT Chair

  • Daniel Madden

    Business Honors, MIS

    FYL Chair

  • Daniela Garcia

    iMPA

  • Danna Tao

    Finance

  • David Kim

    Business

    Administrative Assistant

  • Denver Baumgartner

    Business Honors

    McCombs Kickoff Chair

  • Derek Ji

    MIS

    Family Weekend Chair

  • Dev Pant

    Finance

  • Diep Ly

    Business

    CFT Committee

  • Emma Lea Wall

    Business

    Community Service Committee

  • Esther Wang

    Marketing

    Publicity Committee

  • Eugene Han

    Business Honors, MIS

  • Fernando Diaz

    Finance

    Comm Serve and D&I Committee

  • Gabe Olivo

    Business

    Audit & Comm Serve Committee

  • Gabriela Arredondo

    iMPA

    Org Rep Chair

  • Ian Song

    MIS

    TALKs Committee

  • Ibbi Sheikh

    Business

    Audit Committee

  • Isabela Ponce

    Finance

    Legislative Committee

  • Jacob Zenner

    MIS

    BJGM Chair

  • Jayashree Ganesan

    Business

    Mental Health Taskforce

  • Jeffrey Sun

    Marketing

    CFT & Publicity Committee

  • Johnny Hinderliter

    MIS

    D&I and Publicity Committee

  • Joseph Kim

    Finance

    ABC Chair

  • Julia Hu

    Finance

    ABC Committee

  • Julian Ordaz

    Business Honors, Finance

    VIP Chair

  • Kalvin Martinez

    Finance

    TALKs Committee

  • Karen Yang

    Business Honors

    Banquet & TALKs Committee

  • Khoa Ho

    Business

    Video Assistant

  • Kristi Downs

    iMPA

    Fall Case Committee

  • Kyle Winter

    Business Honors

    Faculty Relations Committee

  • Lauren Johnson

    Business Honors, Plan II Honors, MIS

    Academic Director

  • Lauren O'Connor

    Business Honors, Plan II Honors

    Banquet Chair

  • Liam Baskin

    Business Honors, Plan II Honors

    Financial Director

  • Linda Duraj

    Finance

    ER Chair

  • Madeleine Montgomery

    MIS

    Sustainability Symposium Chair

  • Maria Tangarova

    Finance

  • Matthew Boykin

    MIS

    Sports & Wellness Chair

  • Melissa Porras-Paniagua

    Business Honors, Marketing

    VIP Committee

  • Miranda Guerrero

    Marketing

  • Mishan Kara

    International Business

  • Nairi Garcia-Gomez

    Finance

    VIP Committee

  • Nathan Richard

    Business Honors, Finance

  • Nathan Sippel

    iMPA

    Family Weekend Committee

  • Neil Patel

    Business Honors, Plan II Honors, Management

    FYL Chair

  • Nicole Constantin

    Business

    Mental Health Taskforce

  • Nicole Grimaldos

    MIS

    Fall Case Committee

  • Nikhil Baliga

    MIS

    Mental Health Taskforce Chair

  • Nivva Emmi

    Business Honors, Finance

    Vice President

  • Olivia Lin

    MIS

    Sports & Wellness Chair

  • Palak Diwanji

    MIS, Plan II

    Faculty Relations Committee

  • Patrick Wang

    Business

    Community Service Committee

  • Prakul Kapoor

    MIS

    Legislative Committee

  • Rachana Penmestha

    Business

    Family Weekend Committee

  • Rajit Garg

    Business Honors

    MNTT Chair

  • Rhea Saini

    Finance

    Legislative Committee

  • Riya Shah

    MIS, Advertising

    Communications Director

  • Ronen Melloul

    Business Honors, MIS

    Fall Case Chair

  • Ryan Brown

    Business Honors

    Traditions Committee

  • Sai Andanamala

    Management

  • Sarah Teng

    Business Honors, MIS

    FYL Chair

  • Saumil Khadilkar

    MIS

    Audit Committee

  • Shayan Panjwani

    MIS

    PR Committee

  • Soham Dhar

    Finance

    TALKs Chair

  • Stefany Alarcon

    MIS

    Video Chair

  • Thao Le

    Business Honors, MIS

    Publicity Committee

  • Tiasha Joardar

    MIS

    The Business Casual Committee

  • Tim Basu Roy

    iMPA

    Audit Chair

  • Ulises Guerrero

    Business

    Fall Case Committee

  • Usmaan Hasan

    Finance

    President

  • Wendy Du

    MIS

    Publicity Chair

  • Willie Crawford

    Finance, Government

    Student Government Representative

  • Jennifer Li

    Finance

  • John Scholl

    Supply Chain Management

    Internal Controls Director

  • Sammy Lustberg

    Business Honors, MIS

  • Tom Lee

    Finance

© 2018 by The Undergraduate Business Council. Proudly created with Wix.com

© 2018 by The Undergraduate Business Council. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon